"MSV CLUB" - The Discussion Forum of MSVTimes.com
Official Website of M.S.Viswanathan - Legendary Indian Composer
 
 FAQFAQ   SearchSearch   MemberlistMemberlist   UsergroupsUsergroups   RegisterRegister 
 ProfileProfile   Log in to check your private messagesLog in to check your private messages   Log inLog in 

Thrilling Thematic Tunes by MSV
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4
 
Post new topic   Reply to topic    "MSV CLUB" - The Discussion Forum of MSVTimes.com Forum Index -> Articles & Writings by Fans!
View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
VaidyMSV & Sriram Lax
Maniac


Joined: 15 Apr 2007
Posts: 852
Location: chennai

PostPosted: Wed Aug 06, 2014 10:08 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

thanks venu and sai

to all concerned the corrected CD is coming for sale beginning September

pls book your copy starting end august
_________________
vijayakrishnan
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
VaidyMSV & Sriram Lax
Maniac


Joined: 15 Apr 2007
Posts: 852
Location: chennai

PostPosted: Thu Dec 18, 2014 7:36 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

SA RE GA MA has come out with caller tune and hello tune of thrilling thematic tunes .

To Set Caller Tunes Dial The (Code).

CRBT_NAME "Vodafone
Promo_ID"
Reminiscences 5375876161
Fields And Storeys 5375876073
Quo Dharma 5375876157
Swing O Spring 5375876156
Eve Of Kurukshetra 5375876155
East West Wedding 5375876074
Train Music 5375876159
Holiday Mood 5375876159
Rasa Leela 5375876072
Melody Medley 5375876160
Percussion Ensemble 5375876158

To Set Hello Tunes Dial The (Code).

CRBT_NAME "Airtel
INLAYCODE" "Airtel
VCODE"
Reminiscences 5432114549196 009145400009196
Fields And Storeys 5432114549193 009145400009193
Quo Dharma 5432114550060 009145500000060
Swing O Spring 5432114549191 009145400009191
Eve Of Kurukshetra 5432114550059 009145500000059
East West Wedding 5432114548315 009145400008315
Train Music 5432114549192 009145400009192
Holiday Mood 5432114549194 009145400009194
Rasa Leela 5432114549197 009145400009197
Melody Medley 5432114549190 009145400009190
Percussion Ensemble 5432114549195 009145400009195

To Set Caller Tunes sms SET<space>(Code) to 543211.

CRBT_NAME "Tata Docomo
Promo_ID"
Reminiscences 5876161
Fields And Storeys 5876073
Quo Dharma 5876157
Swing O Spring 5876156
Eve Of Kurukshetra 5876155
East West Wedding 5876074
Train Music 5876159
Holiday Mood 5876159
Rasa Leela 5876072
Melody Medley 5876160
Percussion Ensemble 5876158

if you need any other service providers and if you donot have mpls write we will provide
[/img]
_________________
vijayakrishnan
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
VaidyMSV & Sriram Lax
Maniac


Joined: 15 Apr 2007
Posts: 852
Location: chennai

PostPosted: Thu Jan 01, 2015 8:29 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

For those who missed the function
here is MADURAI SRI GS MANI'S SPEECH
https://www.youtube.com/watch?feature=player_embedded&v=I5CxnBe8uNw
_________________
vijayakrishnan
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
VaidyMSV & Sriram Lax
Maniac


Joined: 15 Apr 2007
Posts: 852
Location: chennai

PostPosted: Sat Mar 14, 2015 10:47 pm    Post subject: Reply with quote

hi every one

CD Finally has come to the market . interested persons pls nuy and enjoy
priced at rs 99m Sony is marketing the same

WISH YOU ALL GREAT ENTERTAINMENT/ENJOYMENT
_________________
vijayakrishnan
Back to top
View user's profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic   Reply to topic    "MSV CLUB" - The Discussion Forum of MSVTimes.com Forum Index -> Articles & Writings by Fans! All times are GMT + 5.5 Hours
Goto page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4
Page 4 of 4

 
Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum


Powered by phpBB © 2001, 2005 phpBB Group